"Section 50-3-90. The authorized agents of the department may conduct game and fish cultural operations and scientific investigations in such manner, places and at such times as are considered necessary and may use whatever methods are deemed advisable for sampling fish populations. Such operations and investigations shall be conducted only at the request of and with the permission from the board, and No such operations and investigations shall be made upon private lands and waters except at the request of the owner or owners of such lands and waters."
SECTION 7. Section 50-3-110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 50-3-110. The department shall have charge of the enforcement officers of the Natural Resources Law Enforcement Division of the department and exercise supervision over the enforcement of the laws of the State, regulatory, tax, license or otherwise, in reference to birds, nonmigratory fish, game fish, shellfish, shrimp, oysters, oyster leases, and fisheries."
SECTION 8. Section 50-3-130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: