(B) FERC licensees are authorized to remove unpermitted structures located on licensed lakes pursuant to a court order.
(1) A FERC licensee may recover from the owner of an unpermitted structure all costs associated with its removal. The department must provide the FERC licensee with any information in the department's possession that may be used to identify and locate an owner from whom the FERC permittee is seeking to recover its costs.
(2) The provisions of this subsection do not create a new duty of care for FERC licensees."
SECTION 5. Section 50-1-220 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 50-1-220. The provisions of Sections 50-1-180 to 50-1-230 50-1-220 shall also apply to (a) other properties of the United States Government, (b) any other properties acquired or to be acquired from the United States Government by the State, or (c) any other lands or waters purchased by the United States or the State. But hunting and fishing shall not be allowed on any lands under the control or ownership of the State Commission of Forestry except by written agreement with that Commission. Nothing contained in such sections shall interfere in any manner with the use and management of lands by a state agency in charge of such lands in the functions of such agency as authorized by law."
SECTION 6. Section 50-3-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: