SECTION 25. Section 50-15-40(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The board department shall establish such programs, including acquisition of land or aquatic habitat, as are deemed necessary for management of nongame and endangered wildlife. The board department shall utilize all authority vested in the department to carry out the purposes of this section."
SECTION 26. Section 50-21-860(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) It is unlawful for a person to operate an airboat on the public waters of this State from the freshwater-saltwater dividing line, established by Section 50-17-30 50-5-80, seaward."
SECTION 27. Section 50-23-11(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) The demonstration numbers must not be permanently attached to the vessel but must be displayed on board at all times. Marine dealers who sell watercraft are allowed nine demonstration numbers.