Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] (D) Notwithstanding another provision of law, once a qualified project becomes eligible for the credit allowed by this section, for that year and for the next ten calendar years, all property that makes up the qualified project is exempt from all fees and taxes imposed by the municipality in which it is located, including, but not limited to: property taxes, impact fees, development fees, sewer fees, wastewater fees, sanitation fees, infrastructure fees, administrative fees, permit fees, and planning fees."
SECTION 4. Section 12-6-3360(C) of the 1976 is amended to read:
"(C) (1) Subject to the conditions provided in subsection (M) of this section, a job tax credit is allowed for five years beginning in year two after the creation of the job for each new full-time job created, if the minimum level of new jobs is maintained. The credit is available to taxpayers that increase employment by ten or more full-time jobs, and no credit is allowed for the year or any a subsequent year in which the net employment increase falls below the minimum level of ten. The amount of the initial job credit is as follows:
(a) eight thousand dollars for each new full-time job created in 'Tier IV' counties.;
(b) four thousand two hundred fifty dollars for each new full-time job created in 'Tier III' counties.;
(c) two thousand seven hundred fifty dollars for each new full-time job created in "Tier II" counties.; and
(d) one thousand five hundred dollars for each new full-time job created in 'Tier I' counties.