South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 10-11-310 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 10-11-310.    As used in this article, 'capitol grounds' or 'grounds' shall be that area inward from the vehicular traveled surfaces of Gervais, Sumter, Senate Pendleton, and Assembly Streets in the city of Columbia."

SECTION    2.    Section 10-11-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 10-11-330.    It shall be unlawful for any person or group of persons wilfully and knowingly: