The department shall prescribe the methods, control, and restrictions which are to be adhered to by any person or his agent to whom a special permit under the provisions of this section is issued. The department is authorized to promulgate such regulations as may be necessary to effectuate the provisions of this section and the department, by regulation, is specifically authorized to prohibit additional species of plants from being imported, possessed, or sold in this State when, in the discretion of the department, such species of plants are potentially dangerous."
SECTION 5. Section 50-21-860(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) It is unlawful for a person to operate an airboat on the public waters of this State from the freshwater-saltwater dividing line, established by Section 50-17-30 50-5-80, seaward."
SECTION 6. Section 50-23-11(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) The demonstration numbers must not be permanently attached to the vessel but must be displayed on board at all times. Marine dealers who sell watercraft are allowed nine demonstration numbers.