Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] K. Section 50-3-395 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 50-3-395. Enforcement officers may issue warning tickets to violators in cases of misdemeanor violations under this title. The department shall by regulation provide for the form, administration, and use of warning tickets authorized by this section."
L. Section 50-11-980 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 50-11-980. The lands and waters in Charleston Harbor and its adjacent estuarine system in Charleston County lying within the following boundaries are designated a wildlife sanctuary:
The area in Charleston County beginning at the foot of Station 22 1/2 Street on Sullivan's Island, thence on a line north following Ben Sawyer Boulevard (Highway 703) into Mt. Pleasant to a point just south of Center Street where the marsh of the upper reaches of Jeanette Creek meets highland, thence turning 230 degrees southwest following a line to Pitt Street in Mt. Pleasant, thence turning northwest following Pitt Street to its intersection with Live Oak Avenue, thence northeast to Coleman Boulevard, thence following Coleman Boulevard across Shem Creek and continuing on a line 310 degrees northwest to the eastern range marker for the Drum Island Channel Range just south of Remley's Point, thence continuing northwest on the Drum Island Reach for approximately six thousand eighty feet, thence due west on a line across the Charleston peninsula for approximately seven thousand nine hundred sixty-six feet, thence turning 330 degrees northwest and continuing for approximately nine thousand six hundred forty-three feet along the east side of the Ashley River, thence turning 330 degrees northwest and continuing on a line for approximately five thousand eight hundred seventy feet, thence turning 240 degrees and continuing for approximately four thousand one hundred ninety-three feet, thence turning 134 degrees southeast and continuing approximately nine thousand six hundred forty-three feet to a point on the west bank of the Ashley River just south of the WTMA radio tower, thence turning 200 degrees south and continuing for approximately three thousand three hundred fifty-four feet along the west bank of the Ashley River, thence turning south 170 degrees for approximately three thousand seven hundred seventy-three feet, thence turning northwest 310 degrees and continuing for approximately four thousand one hundred ninety-three feet, thence turning south 190 degrees and continuing