South Carolina General Assembly
[…] J.     Section 50-3-395 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 50-3-395.    Enforcement officers may issue warning tickets to violators in cases of misdemeanor violations under this title. The department shall by regulation provide for the form, administration, and use of warning tickets authorized by this section."

K.     Section 50-15-10(2)(e) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(e)    any combination of the foregoing factors. The term shall also be deemed to include any species or subspecies of fish or wildlife appearing on the United States' List of Endangered Native Fish and Wildlife as it appears on July 2, 1974, (Part 17 of Title 50, Code of Federal Regulations, Appendix D, 50 C.F.R. Section 17.11) as well as any species or subspecies of fish and wildlife appearing on the United States' List of Endangered Foreign Fish and Wildlife (Part 17 of Title 50 of the Code of Federal Regulations, Appendix A, 50 C.F.R. Section 17.11), as such list may be modified hereafter."

L.     Section 50-15-30(B) and (C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: