South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 50-1-30(5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(5)    Freshwater game fish: Bream: bluegill, flier, green sunfish; pumpkinseed, redbreast, redear (shellcracker), spotted sunfish; warmouth; Black Bass: largemouth bass, smallmouth bass, spotted bass, redeye bass (coosae bass); striped bass or rockfish; white bass; hybrid striped bass-white bass; white crappie, black crappie; Trout: rainbow, brown, and brook, and their hybrids, chain pickerel (jackfish), redfin pickerel, sauger, walleye, and yellow perch."

SECTION    2.    Section 50-13-10(A) of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an appropriately numbered new item to read: