South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 17-15-50. Amendment of order.
The court with jurisdiction of the offense, at any time after notice and hearing, may amend the order to impose additional or different conditions of release.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 17-300.4; 1969 (56) 383; 2015 Act No. 58 (S.3), Pt III, Section 14, eff June 4, 2015.
Effect of Amendment
2015 Act No. 58, Section 14, substituted "with jurisdiction of the offense" for "may", and inserted "may" before "amend the order".