South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 17-15-100. Power to punish for contempt not affected.
Nothing contained in Sections 17-15-10 through 17-15-60 shall affect the power of any court of the State to punish for contempt.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 17-300.9; 1969 (56) 383.