South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 44-89-70. Disclosure of inspection information and reports prohibited; exceptions.
Information received by the department through inspection or as otherwise authorized must not be disclosed publicly in a manner as to identify individuals, facilities, or programs except in a proceeding involving the question of licensing or the revocation of a license or unless ordered to do so by a court of competent jurisdiction.
HISTORY: 1987 Act No. 99 Section 7.