South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 44-89-90. Appeals.
Any applicant or licensee who is aggrieved with a final decision of the department as a result of the hearing provided for by Section 44-85-80 may appeal to the appropriate court for judicial review pursuant to the Administrative Procedures Act.
HISTORY: 1987 Act No. 99 Section 9.