South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 61-12-10. Disbursement regulated.
Revenue allocated to counties for educational purposes relating to the use of alcoholic liquors and the rehabilitation of alcoholics, drug abusers, and drug addicts pursuant to Section 6-27-40 and Section 12-33-245 must be regulated and disbursed in accordance with the provisions of this chapter.
HISTORY: 1996 Act No. 415, Section 1; 1999 Act No. 100, Part II, Section 10.