Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (5) the ability and experience of the designated companies to provide suitable education and investment options.
Companies participating in the optional retirement program for publicly supported four-year and postgraduate institutions of higher education as of July 1, 2002, or the optional retirement program for teachers and school administrators as of July 1, 2001, may continue to participate in this program and participation is governed by their existing contracts."
Reference change
SECTION 60. Section 9-21-20(2) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 12 of 2003, is amended to read:
"(2) 'Board' means the Board of Directors of the South Carolina Public Employee Benefit Authority."
Reference change
SECTION 61. Section 59-1-470 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: