South Carolina General Assembly
[…] 25-7-30                Giving information respecting national or state defense to foreign contacts during war

25-7-40                Gathering information for an enemy

43-35-85(F)            Abuse or neglect of a vulnerable adult resulting in death

55-1-30(3)            Unlawful removing or damaging of airport facility or equipment when death results

56-5-1030(B)(3)    Interference with traffic-control devices or railroad signs or signals prohibited when death results from violation

58-17-4090            Obstruction of railroad, death results."

D.        Section 23-3-430(C)(17) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read:

"(17)    trafficking in persons (Section 16-3-2020) except when the court makes a finding on the record that the offense did not include a criminal sexual offense or an attempted criminal sexual offense;"

E.        Section 23-3-490(D)(1)(h) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read: