(c) maintain continued involvement in appropriate aspects of each treatment
(4) 'Optical supplies' include, but are not limited to, contact lenses, ophthalmic lenses, ophthalmic frames
(5)
SECTION 13. Section 40-37-420 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 40-37-420.
SECTION 14. Section 40-55-130(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The board shall receive complaints by any person against a licensed psychologist. Upon receipt of a complaint the chairman or SECTION 15. Section 40-75-90(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The board may receive complaints by any person against a licensee and may require the complaints to be submitted in writing specifying the exact charge or charges and to be signed by the complainant.