SECTION 2. Section 40-1-40(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(B) The following boards and the professions and occupations they license or otherwise regulate must be administered by the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation pursuant to this article: (1) Board of Accountancy; (2) Board of Architectural Examiners; (3) Athletic Commission; (4) Auctioneers Commission; (5) Board of Barber Examiners;