"(A) The board may receive complaints by any person against a licensee and may require the complaints to be submitted in writing specifying the exact charge or charges and to be signed by the complainant. Upon receipt of a complaint, the board administrator shall refer the complaint to a designated investigator of the SECTION 16. Section 41-10-30(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(C) Every employer shall furnish each employee with access to an itemized statement showing his gross pay and the deductions made from his wages for each pay period." SECTION 17. Section 41-10-40(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) Every employer in the State shall pay all wages due in lawful United States SECTION 18. Section 41-13-25(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) As determined by the Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or the director's designee, an employer who violates a child labor regulation promulgated pursuant to this chapter must be given a written warning of the violation for a first offense or SECTION 19. Section 41-15-220(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: