In the event of noncompliance, the director or his designee may seek a warrant pursuant to the provisions in Section 41-15-260." SECTION 22. Section 41-15-280 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-15-280. (A) If, upon inspection or investigation, the
(B) Each citation and notification of penalty issued under this section, or a copy or copies thereof, shall be prominently posted, as prescribed in regulations issued by the (C) No citation may be issued under this section after the expiration of six months following the occurrence of any violation. When the actions or omissions of the employer or its designee conceal the existence of the violation or conditions leading to the violation, this limitation is tolled until such time as the agency learns or could have learned of the violation or conditions."