South Carolina Legislature
[…] Technical correction

SECTION    2.    Section 50-13-60(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"(C)    Except as otherwise provided, it is unlawful to possess any game fish without head and tail fin intact and, where a length limit is imposed on any species, it is unlawful to possess that species without head and tail fin intact."

Age revised

SECTION    3.    Section 50-13-200 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"Section 50-13-200.    It is unlawful to take freshwater game fish except by game fish devices. A fisherman only may use four game fishing devices. A fisherman fishing from a boat may use an unlimited number of game fishing devices if all persons in the boat sixteen years and older have valid fishing licenses."

Trout size limitation

SECTION    4.    Section 50-13-210(A)(6) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"(6)    not more than five may be trout.