This section shall not affect any requirements for obtaining a bingo license from the South Carolina Tax Commission." SECTION 25 To Amend Section 44-49-10, Code of Laws of South Carolina 1976, Relating to the Membership and the General Functions, Powers, and Duties of the Commission on Alcohol and Drug Abuse, So as to Establish and Provide For a Block Grant Mechanism for Financial Aid for Agencies Designated under Section 61-5-320(a). A. Section 44-49-10 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding two new subsections to read: "(i) The Commission is authorized to establish a block grant mechanism to provide such monies as may be appropriated by the Legislature for this purpose to each of the agencies designated under Section 61-5-320(a). The distribution of these monies must be on a per capita basis according to the most recent United States Census. The agencies designated under Section 61-5-320(a) must expend any funds received through this mechanism in accordance with the county plans required under Section 61-5-320(b). (j) The Commission is authorized to develop such rules and regulations not inconsistent with the provisions of this chapter as it may find to be reasonably appropriate for the government of the county plans called for in Section 61-5-320(b), and the financial and programmatic accountability of funds provided under this section and all other funds provided by the Commission to agencies designated under Section 61-5-320(a)." SECTION 26 To Amend Act 1377 of 1968, as Amended, Relating to State Capital Improvement Bonds, so as to Provide that the Varsity Building Project at the Citadel may also be Financed from Athletic Funds.