In regard to bingo prizes or winnings paid to residents or nonresidents of this State, seven percent of the total amount of each payment of five hundred dollars or more must be withheld. The provisions of this item shall not apply to spectator sporting events for which an admission is charged;" SECTION 22 To Amend Section 60-13-210, Code of Laws of South Carolina, 1976, Relating to the South Carolina Institute of Archeology and Anthropology, so as to Provide for the Qualification, Method of Selection, and Duties of the State Archeologist. Section 60-13-210 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 60-13-210. For the purpose of conducting archeological and anthropological research on behalf of the State, there is created the South Carolina Institute of Archeology and Anthropology, which must be under the general control of the University of South Carolina, but administratively separate from any other academic unit of the university below the level of college or school, and under the executive control of the Director of the Institute, who is designated State Archeologist. The Director must be experienced in archeological research, collections management, and archeological administration.