B. The State Board of Education shall by regulation establish detailed mandatory test security procedures. SECTION 9 C TO AMEND SECTION 59-29-170 OF THE 1976 CODE, RELATING TO PROGRAMS FOR GIFTED AND TALENTED STUDENTS AT THE ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL LEVELS, SO AS TO ALLOCATE FIFTEEN THOUSAND DOLLARS ANNUALLY FOR GIFTED AND TALENTED PROGRAMS TO CERTAIN SCHOOL DISTRICTS. Section 59-29-170 of the 1976 Code, added by Section 2 of Subpart 4 of Subdivision A of Division II of Section 9 of Part II of Act 512 of 1984, is amended to read: "Section 59-29-170. Not later than August 15, 1987, all gifted and talented students at the elementary and secondary levels must be provided programs during the regular school year or during summer school to develop their unique talents in the manner the State Board of Education must specify. The select committee shall study the implementation of this section and report its findings to the General Assembly by July 1, 1986. By August 15, 1984, the State Board of Education shall promulgate regulations establishing the criteria for student eligibility in Gifted and Talented Programs. The funds appropriated for Gifted and Talented Programs under the Education Improvement Act of 1984 must be allocated to the school districts of the State on the basis that the number of gifted and talented students served in each district bears to the total of all those students in the State. However, districts unable to identify more than forty students using the selection criteria established by regulations of the State Board of Education shall receive fifteen thousand dollars annually." SECTION 10 TO AUTHORIZE STATE AGENCIES TO PAY MOVING EXPENSE' FOR NEWLY-EMPLOYED PERSONNEL UNDER CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES. A state agency may pay the cost of moving the personal and household effects for newly-employed personnel if all of the following conditions are met: (a) The new employee's