Purebred livestock auctioneers, upon proof to the commission that they are qualified purebred livestock auctioneers, are exempt from the exam and bonding requirement provided in this act for the purpose of conducting purebred livestock auctions." SECTION 67 TO AMEND SECTION 12-37-220, AS AMENDED, OF THE 1976 CODE, RELATING TO AD VALOREM TAX EXEMPTIONS SO AS TO EXEMPT SELF-PROPELLED FARM MACHINERY AN EQUIPMENT. Item (14) of subsection B of Section 12-37-220 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(14) All farm machinery and equipment including self-propelled farm machinery and equipment except for motor vehicles licensed for use on the highways. For the purpose of this section 'self-propelled farm machinery and equipment' means farm machinery or equipment which contains within itself the mean for its own locomotion."