(B) Of the fees imposed pursuant to Section 44-56-510: (1) fifty-three percent must be credited to the Hazardous Waste Contingency Fund; (2) twenty percent must be credited to the Pinewood Development Fund; and (3) twenty-seven percent must be credited to the general fund. (C) All fees imposed pursuant to Section 44-56-170(F) must be credited to the general fund." H. Section 44-56-510 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 44-56-510. Any waste disposed of in a land disposal site permitted to receive hazardous waste for disposal and not assessed a fee under the provisions of Article 1 of this chapter must be assessed as follows: (1) a fee of thirteen dollars and seventy cents a ton of wastes generated and disposed of in this State by landfilling or other means of land disposal; (2) for all wastes generated outside of the State and received at a facility during the quarter, each owner/operator of a hazardous waste land disposal facility shall remit to the department a fee of thirteen dollars and seventy cents a ton." I. Section 44-56-810 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 196 of 1989, is amended to read: "Section 44-56-810. There is created within the State Treasury the Hazardous Waste Management Research Fund, separate and distinct from the general fund of the State, to ensure the availability of funds for