M. Section 38-47-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 38-47-30. The fee for an adjuster's license is eighty dollars payable in advance and fully earned when received, not refundable, transferable, nor proratable. However, when the laws of another state of the United States require South Carolina adjusters to pay a license fee greater than the fee required in this State of nonresident adjusters, the nonresident adjuster shall pay an amount equal to the amount of charges imposed by the laws of his state upon adjusters of this State." N. Section 38-47-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 38-47-40. An adjuster's license is for an indefinite term unless sooner revoked or suspended if the biennial license fee is paid at the time and in the manner which the commissioner provides by regulation. If the license fee for an adjuster is not received when due, the license must be canceled. If the license is to be reinstated, an original application must be filed and a reinstatement fee equal to the biennial license fee unpaid must be paid in addition to the regular biennial license fee." O. Section 38-49-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 38-49-20. No person may act as an appraiser for motor vehicle physical damage claims on behalf of an insurer or firm or corporation engaged in the adjustment or appraisal of motor vehicle claims unless he has secured first a