Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The commission must issue this written report to the Joint Bond Review Committee and the Budget and Control Board. All funds not approved by the commission for the continuation of construction projects shall be transferred to the highway bond fund as established in Section 57-11-400 and all funds approved by the commission for the continuation of construction projects shall be transferred to the state highway fund to be used for the completion of such projects.
SECTION . Section 2-7-105 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 2-7-105. State capital improvement bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in odd-numbered years. State highway bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in even-numbered years."
SECTION . Item (a) of Section 11-17-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: