(4) for use in providing notice to the owners of towed or impounded vehicles;
[…] The Senate proceeded to a consideration of the Bill. The question being the third reading of the Bill.
Senator PASSAILAIGUE argued contra to the third reading of the Bill.
Senator PASSAILAIGUE proposed the following Amendment No. 2 (3666R021.ELP), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by adding an appropriately numbered new SECTION to read:
SECTION . Section 57-3-615 is amended to read:
"Section 57-3-615. If a toll is administered on a project by the Department of Transportation, the toll must be used to pay for the
Amend title to conform.
Senator PASSAILAIGUE moved that the amendment be adopted.
The amendment was adopted.
On motion of Senator LANDER, Amendment Nos. 3-6 were carried over.