Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] If the suspension is upheld, the person must receive credit for the number of days his license was suspended before he received a temporary alcohol restricted license and requested the administrative hearing."
SECTION 2. Section 56-1-2110(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) driving a commercial motor vehicle while the alcohol concentration of the person's blood or breath or other bodily substance is four-one hundredths or more having a measurable amount of alcohol in his body";
SECTION 3. Section 56-1-2120(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) A person who drives a commercial motor vehicle in this State with an alcohol concentration of four one-hundredths of one percent or more a measurable amount of alcohol in his body must be disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle under Section 56-1-2110."
SECTION 4. Section 56-1-2130(D) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 459 of 1996, is further amended to read: