Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] A written order must be issued to the person upholding the suspension of the person's license, permit, or nonresident's operating privilege, or denying the issuance of a license or permit within thirty days after the conclusion of the administrative hearing. If the suspension is upheld, the person must receive credit for the number of days his license was suspended before he received a temporary alcohol restricted license and requested the administrative hearing."
SECTION 2. Section 56-1-2110(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) driving a commercial motor vehicle while the alcohol concentration of the person's blood or breath or other bodily substance is four-one hundredths or more having a measurable amount of alcohol in his body";
SECTION 3. Section 56-1-2120(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: