Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 5. Chapter 35 of Title 33 of the 1976 Code is repealed.
SECTION 6. A. Section 6-13-120(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 6 of 1993, is amended to read:
"(A) For purposes of this section, 'assuming service provider' includes, but is not limited to, a county, municipality, special purpose district as defined by Section 6-11-810(d), or corporation not for profit as defined by Section 33-35-10 33-36-10."
B. Section 6-19-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: