Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] For purposes of this item, a hemiplegic person is a person who has paralysis of one lateral half of the body resulting from injury to the motor centers of the brain.
(b) When a trustee holds legal title to a dwelling for a beneficiary and the beneficiary is a person who qualifies otherwise for the exemption provided in subitem (a) and the beneficiary uses the dwelling as his domicile, the dwelling is exempt from property taxation in the amount and manner as dwellings are exempt pursuant to subitem (a)."
2. Section 12-37-930(34) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 93 of 1999, is amended to read:
"(34) Class 100 or better as defined in Federal Standard 209E Clean Room Modules and Associated Mechanical Systems, Process Piping, Wiring, Environmental Systems, and Water Purification Systems Use of Clean Rooms ............... 10%
Includes waffle flooring, wall and ceiling panels; foundation improvements that isolate the clean room to control vibrations; clean air handling and filtration systems; piping systems for fluids and gases
3. Sections 12-43-280 and 12-43-290 of the 1976 Code are repealed.
R. 1. Section 4-12-30(B)(4)(b) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 462 of 1996, is further amended to read: