Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] F. Section 12-16-20(5) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 361 of 1992, is further amended to read:
"(5) 'Internal Revenue Code' means the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended through December 31, 1991 as described in Section 12-6-40(A)."
G. Section 12-20-20(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 76 of 1995, is amended to read:
"(A) Except for those corporations described in Section 12-20-110, every domestic corporation, every foreign corporation qualified to do business in this State, and any other corporation required by Section 12-6-530 12-6-4910 to file income tax returns shall file an annual report with the department."
H. The third paragraph of Section 12-36-510(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 383 of 1994, is further amended to read:
"'Special event' means a promotional show, trade show, fair, festival, or carnival for which an admissions fee is required for entering the event or, in the case of a festival, if the festival is listed as a special event in the calendar of events provided by the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism. In addition, the event must be operated for a period of less than twelve consecutive days."
I. Section 12-37-251(F) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 29C, Part II, Act 419 of 1998, is further amended to read: