Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (9) all public colleges, universities, and other institutions of higher learning to be distributed to all first year students during their orientation; and
(10) the pamphlet must be made available for voluntary distribution to:
(i) all clergy and counselors who provide marriage counseling;
(ii) all private high schools;
(iii) all private institutions of higher learning; and
(iv) the general public."
SECTION 3. Section 44-63-80 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 71 of 1997, is further amended to read:
"Section 44-63-80. Except as otherwise provided, certified copies of the original birth certificate or any new or amendatory certificate,
When one hundred years have elapsed after the date of birth, these records must be made available in photographic or other suitable format for public viewing."
SECTION 4. Section 44-122-40(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 419 of 1998, is amended to read: