Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The House returned the Bill with amendments.
The Senate proceeded to a consideration of the Bill. The question being concurrence in the House amendments.
Senators McCONNELL, MOORE, JACKSON and HUTTO proposed the following amendment (BBM\9422SOM99), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting:
/ SECTION 1. Section 16-3-800(2) of the 1976 Code is further amended to read:
"(2) 'Sexual conduct' means actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation, sado-masochistic abuse, or lewd exhibition of the genitals or female breasts."
SECTION 2. Chapter 3, Title 16 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:
"Section 16-3-1600. As used in this article: