Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (7) a representative designated by the State Board for Technical and Comprehensive Education;
(8) a representative designated by the South Carolina Appleseed Legal Justice Center;
(9) a representative designated by the Summary Court Judges Association;
(10) a representative designated by the Dean of the University of South Carolina School of Law;
(11) a representative designated by the Chairman of the Senate Judiciary Committee;
(12) a representative designated by the Chairman of the House Judiciary Committee; and
(13) a representative designated by the Governor."
SECTION 11. Section 22-1-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 22-1-30. A magistrate may be suspended or removed by order of the Supreme Court pursuant to its rules for incapacity, misconduct, or neglect of duty. A magistrate's failure to retire in accordance with Section 22-1-25 or a magistrate's failure to comply
SECTION 12. The 1976 Code is amended by adding: