Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION __. Section 8-13-1308(F)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) the name, and address, occupation, and employer of each person making a contribution of more than one hundred dollars and the date of receipt of each contribution. Provided, however, that if the contributor fails to provide his occupation and employer in response to a specific request for this information, the report is nevertheless complete without this information;"
SECTION __. Section 8-13-1314(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) a cash contribution from an individual unless the cash contribution does not exceed twenty-five dollars and is accompanied by a record of the amount of the contribution and the name, and address, occupation, and employer of the contributor. Provided, however, that if the contributor fails to provide his occupation and employer in response to a specific request for this information, the contribution may nevertheless be accepted;"