Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (3) For purposes of determining the cumulative property tax millage rate under pursuant to subsection (G)(2), the millage rate assessed by a municipality must may not be included in the computation even if the subject property was located in the jurisdiction of the taxing entity as of June thirtieth preceding the calendar year in which the millage rate agreement is executed, if, pursuant to agreement on the part of the taxing entity at the time of execution of the millage rate agreement, the taxing entity de-annexes the subject property before execution of the initial lease."
C. Section 4-29-10(3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 151 of 1997, is further amended to read:
"(3) 'Project' means any land and any buildings and other improvements on the land including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, water, sewage treatment and disposal facilities, air pollution control facilities, and all other machinery, apparatus, equipment, office facilities, and furnishings which are considered necessary, suitable, or useful by the following investors or any combination of