South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Beg leave to report that they have duly and carefully considered the same and recommend:


Printed Page 3379 . . . . . Thursday, June 6, 2002

That the same do pass with the following amendments: Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting:

/   SECTION   1.   Section 40-79-50(2) and (3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 367 of 2000, is further amended to read:

"(2)   Initial license fees are:

(a)   two hundred dollars for an alarm system business license including, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

(b)   fifty dollars for each branch office, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

(c)   ten dollars for additional qualifying party license certificate.

(3)   Renewal license fees are:

(a)   two hundred dollars for an alarm system business renewal including one primary qualifying party certificate;

(b)   fifty dollars for each branch office, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

(c)   ten dollars for additional qualifying party license certificate."

SECTION   2.   Section 40-79-110(H) and (I) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 367 of 2000, is further amended to read: