South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION   49.   Section 50-5-65(F) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 245 of 2000, is amended to read:

"(F)   Each fish, dozen of crabs, bushel of oysters, one-half bushel of clams, quart of shrimp, or pound of other saltwater fishery product, or fraction or part thereof taken, possessed, purchased, sold, or offered for sale in violation of this chapter may constitute is a separate offense."

SECTION   50.   Section 50-5-1100(L) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 245 of 2000, is amended to read:

"(L)   Each quart of shrimp taken in violation of the provisions of this section may constitute is a separate offense."

SECTION   51.   Section 50-5-1330(G) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 245 of 2000, is amended read: