South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3)    fixed transportation facilities including highway, road, rail, water, and air;

(4)    for a qualifying project under subsection (B)(2), infrastructure improvements include industrial shell buildings and the purchase of land for an office, business, commercial, or industrial park which is owned or constructed by a county or political subdivision of this State."

B.    Subsections (B)(1) and (C) of Section 12-20-105 of the 1976 Code, as amended by this section, apply for taxable years beginning after 2003.

Motor fuel user fee

SECTION    10.    Section 12-28-740(3)(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(b)    by application for a refund, if the purchase is charged to a credit card issued to an eligible government entity, the issuer of the card elects to be the ultimate vendor, and the federal agency is billed without the user fee;"

Motor fuel user fee

SECTION    11.    Article 13, Chapter 28, Title 12 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: