South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Seven years after issuance of the conditional title it is incontestable and a new nonconditional title may be issued upon application and payment of the appropriate fee."

SECTION    179.    Section 51-3-145(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"(B)    Killing, harming, or harassing any mammal, bird, reptile, or amphibian, except by permit issued by the department division or by permit issued by the South Carolina Department Division of Natural Resources for designated Game Management Areas."

SECTION    180.    Section 51-3-160 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read;

"Section 51-3-160.        The Department of Corrections and Probation and the Department Division of Natural Resources are hereby authorized to cooperate in the development of public recreation facilities and to exchange funds where mutually beneficial to both departments and accept matching federal funds."

SECTION    181.    Section 51-13-2010(A) of the 1976 Code, added by Act 273 of 1998, is amended to read:

"(A)    The management of the commission is vested in the Board of Directors (board).