South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

PART I

Department and Office Organization

SECTION    1.    Section 1-1-110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 1-1-110.    The executive department of this State is hereby declared to consist of the following officers, that is to say: The Governor, and Lieutenant Governor, the Secretary of State, the State Treasurer, and the Attorney General and the solicitors, the Adjutant General, the Comptroller General, the State Superintendent of Education, the Commissioner of Agriculture and the Director of the Department of Insurance."

SECTION    2.    Section 1-1-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: