South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "(b)    The Department of Health and Environmental Control Division of Environmental Control, the Department Division of Natural Resources, and the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism."

Subpart C

Division of Forestry

SECTION    199.    Section 1-5-40(A)(38) and (69) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:

"(38)    Forestry Commission Reserved

(69)        Natural Resources, Department Division of

(a)    Natural Resources Advisory Board

(b)    Heritage Trust Advisory Board"

SECTION    200.    Section 6-9-50(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(B)    The governing body of a county may not enforce that portion of a nationally recognized fire prevention code it has adopted which may regulate outdoor burning for forestry, wildlife, and agricultural purposes as regulated by the South Carolina Division of Forestry Commission."

SECTION    201.    Section 6-11-105 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: