South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Wherever any such contract shall be the basis for the issuance of revenue bonds or general obligation bonds by any of the contracting parties, such contract shall become a part of the transcript of proceedings incident to the issuance of such bonds and shall be filed in the manner prescribed by Section 11-15-10. Copies of all contracts made pursuant to this chapter shall also be filed with the Department of Health and Environmental Control Division of Environmental Control, Department of Environment and Natural Resources."

SECTION    10.    Section 6-19-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 6-19-30.    The fund for such grants shall be from either revenue-sharing trust funds or from general appropriations to the Department of Health and Environmental Control Division of Environmental Control, Department of Environment and Natural Resources, which shall administer such grants for intermission to public water supply authorities or districts, sewer authorities or districts, water and sewer authorities, rural community water or sewer systems, nonprofit corporations or municipal sewer systems to which the grant is made. The Governor, with the advice and consent of the Senate, shall appoint an advisory committee composed of six members, one from each congressional district of the State. In addition an employee of the Department of Health and Environmental Control Division of Environmental Control, designated by the commissioner thereof, shall serve ex officio as a member of the committee. The Governor may invite any director or his representative from any agency providing water and sewer funds to serve as an advisory nonvoting member to the committee.