South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Section 44-36-50.    The registry shall submit an annual report to the Office of the Governor, Division Office in the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Human Services, Bureau of Senior Services on Aging, Alzheimer's Disease and Related Disorders Resource Coordination Center, the Department of Health and Environmental Control Bureau of Health Programs in the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Health Services, and the Budget and Control Board, Division Office of Research and Statistics, Health Statistics."

SECTION    107.    Section 44-36-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 44-36-330.    (A)    The Alzheimer's Disease and Related Disorders Resource Coordination Center must be supported by an advisory council appointed by the Governor including, but not limited to, representatives of:

(1)    Alzheimer's Association Chapters;

(2)    American Association of Retired Persons;

(3)    Clemson University;

(4)    Department Office of Disabilities and Special Needs in the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Health Services, Bureau of Special Needs Services;

(5)    Department of Health and Environmental Control Bureau of Health Programs in the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Health Services;

(6)    Department Office of Mental Health in the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Health Services, Bureau of Behavioral Services;

(7)    Department Bureau of Social Services in the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Human Services;

(8)    Division of Health Care Financing, Department of Health and Human Services.;

(9)    Medical University of South Carolina;

(10)    National Association of Social Workers, South Carolina Chapter;

(11)    South Carolina Adult Day Care Association;

(12)    South Carolina Association of Area Agencies on Aging;

(13)    South Carolina Association of Council on Aging Directors;

(14)    South Carolina Association of Nonprofit Homes for the Aging;

(15)    South Carolina Association of Residential Care Homes;

(16)    South Carolina Health Care Association;

(17)    South Carolina Home Care Association;

(18)    South Carolina Hospital Association;

(19)    South Carolina Medical Association;

(20)    South Carolina Nurses' Association;

(21)    Statewide Alzheimer's Disease and Related Disorders Registry;

(22)    University of South Carolina;

(23)    South Carolina State University.

(B)    Members of the advisory council are not entitled to mileage, per diem, subsistence, or any other form of compensation."

SECTION    108.    Section 44-36-520 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: