South Carolina General Assembly
[…] ____________________

Witness

____________________

Witness

Subscribed before me by __________, the declarant, and subscribed and sworn to before me by __________, the witnesses, this ___ day of __________, 19___.

___________________________________

Signature

Notary Public for ____________________

My commission expires: ____________

SEAL"

PART XI

Department of Secretary of State

Division of Elections

Subpart A

Department of Secretary of State

SECTION    1.    Section 1-1-110 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 2, Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"Section 1-1-110.    The executive department of this State is hereby declared to consist of the following officers, that is to say: The Governor, and Lieutenant Governor, the Secretary of State, the State Treasurer, the and Attorney General and the solicitors, the Adjutant General, the Comptroller General, the State Superintendent of Education, the Commissioner of Agriculture and the Director of the Department of Insurance."

SECTION    2.    Section 1-1-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: