South Carolina General Assembly
[…] D.        The conditional nature of the title must be reflected clearly on the face of the title and upon any subsequent titles issued on the watercraft or outboard motor for seven years.

E.        A person claiming an interest in the watercraft or outboard motor may bring an action within seven years to set the conditional title aside and for the return of the watercraft or outboard motor. Seven years after issuance of the conditional title it is incontestable and a new nonconditional title may be issued upon application and payment of the appropriate fee."

SECTION    179.    Section 51-3-145(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"(B)    Killing, harming, or harassing any mammal, bird, reptile, or amphibian, except by permit issued by the department division or by permit issued by the South Carolina Department Division of Natural Resources for designated Game Management Areas."

SECTION    180.    Section 51-3-160 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read;