South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "(1)    Regular, salaried law enforcement officers and reserve police officers of a municipality or county of the State, uncompensated Governor's constables, law enforcement officers of the federal government or other states when they are carrying out official duties while in this State, deputy enforcement officers of the Natural Resources Enforcement Division Office of the Department Division of Natural Resources, and retired commissioned law enforcement officers employed as private detectives or private investigators."

SECTION    113.    Section 16-27-60(a)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(1)    using any animal to pursue or take wildlife or to participate in hunting in accordance with the game and wildlife laws of this State and regulations of the South Carolina Department Division of Natural Resources;"

SECTION    114.    Section 16-27-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: