South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The department division shall maintain records of the names and addresses of the owners of registered kennels."

SECTION    128.    Section 47-3-550 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 47-3-550.    The South Carolina Department Division of Natural Resources may promulgate regulations to carry out the provisions of this chapter."

SECTION    129.    Section 48-1-85(C) and (D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(C)    When an owner of a houseboat having a marine toilet applies to the Department Division of Natural Resources for a certificate of title pursuant to Section 50-23-20, he shall certify in the application that the toilet discharges only into a holding tank.

(D)    Houseboat holding tanks may be emptied only by a pump-out system permitted by the South Carolina Department of Health and Division of Environmental Control."

SECTION    130.    Chapter 4, Title 48 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"CHAPTER 4

Department Division of Natural Resources