Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The department must establish the form of the application for the special food manufacturer's license."
B. Section 12-33-210 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 144 of 1995, is further amended to read:
"Section 12-33-210. The biennial license taxes on licenses granted under Title 61, in addition to all other license taxes, are as follows:
(1) manufacturer's license: fifty thousand dollars;
(2) wholesaler's license: twenty thousand dollars; and
(3) retail dealer's license: one thousand and two hundred dollars.; and
(4) special food manufacturer's license: one thousand two hundred dollars.
Each applicant shall must pay a filing fee of one hundred dollars which must accompany the initial application for each location and is not refundable.
A person who applies for a license after the first day of a license period shall must pay license fees in accordance with the schedule provided in Section 61-6-1810(C)."
C. Section 61-2-175(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 98 of 1997, is amended to read: