South Carolina General Assembly
[…] G.   Section 10-11-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 10-11-10.   It shall be unlawful for any person, without the permission of the State Budget and Control Board or a member of that Board South Carolina Department of Administration, to enter upon or walk upon the roof of the State House. Any person violating the provisions of this section shall be punished by a fine of not more than


Printed Page 3264 . . . . . Thursday, April 29, 2004

one hundred dollars or imprisoned for not more than thirty days on the public works of Richland County for each offense."
H.   Section 10-11-50 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"Section 10-11-50.   It shall be unlawful for anyone to park any vehicle on any of the property described in Section 10-11-40 and subsection (2) of Section 10-11-80 except in the spaces and manner now marked and designated or that may hereafter be marked and designated by the State Budget and Control Board South Carolina Department of Administration, in cooperation with the Department of Transportation, or to block or impede traffic through the alleys and driveways."
I.   Section 10-11-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: