South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Any building or buildings, and the contents thereof, owned by the Department of Transportation may be insured by the State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration, with the consent or approval of such board department the Department of Administration, or the Department of Transportation shall have the alternative of assuming its own risks."
G.   Section 10-11-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 10-11-10.   It shall be unlawful for any person, without the permission of the State Budget and Control Board or a member of that Board South Carolina Department of Administration, to enter upon or walk upon the roof of the State House. Any person violating the provisions of this section shall be punished by a fine of not more than


Printed Page 3264 . . . . . Thursday, April 29, 2004

one hundred dollars or imprisoned for not more than thirty days on the public works of Richland County for each offense."
H.   Section 10-11-50 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read: