Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (E) Certified campaign reports detailing campaign contributions and expenditures must contain:
(1) the total of contributions accepted by the ballot measure committee;
(2) the name and address of each person making a contribution of more than one hundred dollars and the amount and date of receipt of each contribution;
(3) the total expenditures made by or on behalf of the ballot measure committee; and
(4) the name and address of each person to whom an expenditure is made from campaign funds, including the date, amount, purpose, and beneficiary of the expenditure."
SECTION 35. Section 8-13-1310 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 8-13-1310. (A) All persons required to file certified campaign reports under this article must file those reports with the appropriate supervisory office.
(B) The Senate Ethics Committee and the House of Representatives' Ethics Committee must forward a copy of each statement filed with them to the State Ethics Commission within five business days of receipt.
(C) Within five days of receipt, a copy of all campaign reports received by the State Ethics Commission must be forwarded to the State Election Commission and the clerk of court in the county of residence of the person required to file.
(D) As provided in Section 8-13-1372, the State Election Ethics Commission must review all statements forwarded to it by the State Ethics Commission for inadvertent and unintentional errors or omissions."
SECTION 36. Section 8-13-1314 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 8-13-1314. (A) Within an election cycle, no candidate or anyone acting on his behalf may solicit or accept, and no person may give or offer to give to a candidate or person acting on the candidate's behalf: