South Carolina General Assembly
[…] All costs for testing are the responsibility of the manufacturer wishing to sell, lease, rent, or otherwise distribute the site system in South Carolina for the conduct of bingo. The sole and exclusive determination as to whether a site system meets the requirements of this chapter rests with the department in its sole discretion. If this determination is appealed, the promoter and nonprofit organization may not use the site system during the pendency of the appeal."

SECTION   4.   Section 12-21-3990(A)(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 334 of 2002, is further amended to read:

"(2)   Before each game begins, the caller shall announce to the players the configuration or configurations that will win the game. A configuration consists of a number of grids covered in the manner announced by the caller. Any method of playing the games is allowed if the method is announced before each game's beginning including, but not limited to, wild card games.