South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (1)   the total amount of contributions accepted by the ballot measure committee;

(2)   the name and address of each person making a contribution of more than one hundred dollars and the amount and date of receipt of each contribution;

(3)   the total amount of expenditures made by or on behalf of the ballot measure committee; and

(4)   the name and address of each person to whom an expenditure is made from campaign funds, including the date, amount, purpose, and beneficiary of the expenditure."

SECTION   36.   Section 8-13-1310 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 8-13-1310.   (A)   All persons required to file certified campaign reports under pursuant to the provisions of this article must file those reports with the appropriate supervisory office.

(B)   The Ethics Committees of the Senate Ethics Committee and the House of Representatives Ethics Committee must forward a copy of each statement filed with it them to the State Ethics Commission within five business days of receipt.

(C)   Within five days of receipt, a copy of all campaign reports received by the State Ethics Commission must be forwarded to the State Election Commission and the clerk of court in the county of residence of the person required to file.