South Carolina General Assembly
[…] This permit is for the benefit of any person leasing or otherwise lawfully using the subject on their premises.

(B)   It is unlawful for a person to possess or consume beer, wine, or alcoholic liquors on the premises of a publicly-owned auditorium, coliseum, or armory unless the authorities in charge specifically have approved the possession or consumption of those beverages. A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than one hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than thirty days."

SECTION   ___.   Section 61-6-1510 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 61-6-1510.   A retail dealer must maintain a separate store or place of business with not more than two means of public ingress or egress which must be on the front or the same side of the building, except that the doors may be located at the corner of two adjacent sides of the building. One additional door, not in the front, is allowed to be used solely for the receipt of commercial deliveries and as an emergency exit.

Red dots not exceeding thirty-six inches in diameter may be placed on each side of the building and on the rear and front of the building.

A sign not to exceed thirty-six inches in diameter may be attached to the front of the building or may be suspended from the front of the building.