Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The contribution may be made by reducing the income tax refund or by remitting additional payment by the amount designated. /
Renumber sections to conform.
Amend title to conform.
Rep. CHELLIS explained the amendment.
The amendment was then adopted.
Reps. CHELLIS and KIRSH proposed the following Amendment No. 5 (Doc Name COUNCIL\BBM\10820MM05), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by adding an appropriately numbered SECTION to read:
/ SECTION __. Section 12-36-2110(A)(5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(5) trailer or semitrailer, pulled by a truck tractor, as defined in Section 56-3-20, and horse trailers, but not including house trailers or campers as defined in Section 56-3-710 or a fire safety education trailer;"/
Renumber sections to conform.
Amend title to conform.
Rep. CHELLIS explained the amendment.
The amendment was then adopted.
Reps. CHELLIS and KIRSH proposed the following Amendment No. 6 (Doc Name COUNCIL\BBM\10827MM05), which was adopted: