Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Selling alcoholic beverages in the regular course of business is not considered a violation of this section."
SECTION 21. Section 61-6-2400 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 61-6-2400. Alcoholic liquors sold in minibottles by the drink must be taxed pursuant to Chapter 33 of, Title 12."
SECTION 22. Section 61-6-2420 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 61-6-2420. This article does not authorize a Class B Restaurant to sell, dispense, barter, or trade in minibottles alcoholic liquors by the drink. The law controlling Class B Restaurants in
SECTION 23. Section 61-6-2600 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: