Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 33. Section 48-39-150(D) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"(D) Any An applicant having a permit denied or any a person adversely affected by the granting of the permit has the right of direct appeal from the decision of the administrative law judge to the Coastal Zone Management Appellate Panel pursuant to Section 1-23-610. Any An applicant having a permit denied may challenge the validity of any or all reasons given for denial."
SECTION 34. Section 54-3-470 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: