Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] If the person using or proposing to use the label does not accept the determination of the director, he may request a hearing, but the use of the label, shall, if the director so directs, must be withheld pending hearing and final determination by the director. Any such A determination by the director shall be is conclusive unless within thirty days after the receipt of notice of such the final determination the person adversely affected thereby appeals to the court of common pleas or county court of the county in which he
SECTION 29. Section 47-19-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 47-19-60. (a)(A) All poultry products inspected at any an official establishment under the authority of this chapter and found to be not adulterated shall, at the time they leave the establishment, must bear in distinctly legible form on their shipping containers and immediate containers, as the director may require, the information required by this chapter. In addition, the director, whenever he determines such action is practicable and necessary for the protection of the public, may require nonconsumer-packaged carcasses at the time they leave the establishment to bear directly thereon in distinctly legible form any information required under by this chapter.
(b)(B) The director, whenever he determines such action is necessary for the protection of the public, may prescribe:
(1) the styles and sizes of type to be used with respect to material required to be incorporated in labeling to avoid false or misleading labeling in marking or otherwise labeling any the articles or poultry subject to this chapter;