Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (6) Finality. The Notwithstanding any other provision of law, including the Administrative Procedures Act, the decision of the Procurement Review Panel is final as to administrative review and may be appealed only to the circuit court under. The standard of review is as provided by the provisions of the South Carolina Administrative Procedures Act. The filing of an appeal does not automatically stay a decision of the panel."
SECTION 14. Section 12-60-3370 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended to read:
"Section 12-60-3370. Except as otherwise provided, a taxpayer shall pay, or post a bond for, all taxes, not including penalties or civil fines, determined to be due by the administrative law judge before appealing the decision to the circuit court of appeals. For property tax cases covered by Section 12-60-2140 or 12-60-2550, the taxpayer need pay only the amount assessed pursuant to the appropriate section."
SECTION 15. Section 12-60-3380 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended to read: