Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] // Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting:
/ SECTION 1. Section 61-4-10 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 415 of 1996, is further amended to read:
"Section 61-4-10. All beers, ales, porter, and other similar malt or fermented beverages containing not in excess of five fourteen percent of alcohol by weight and all wines containing not in excess of twenty-one percent of alcohol by volume are declared to be nonalcoholic and nonintoxicating beverages."
SECTION 2. Section 61-6-20(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) 'Bona fide engaged primarily and substantially in the preparation and serving of meals' means a business which has been
SECTION 3. Section 61-6-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 61-6-50. The wilful violation of any rule or regulation made under the provisions of the ABC Act constitutes a violation of the act. The determination of what action constitutes a wilful violation shall be made pursuant to the terms within the provisions of the ABC Act and no regulation shall be promulgated or enforced that exceeds the requirements of the ABC Act."
SECTION 4. Section 61-6-510 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 415 of 1996, is redesignated as Section 61-6-2015 in Subarticle 5, Article 5, Chapter 6 of Title 61.
SECTION 5. Section 61-6-1610 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 139 of 2005, is further amended to read: