South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Title 11, Chapter 35."
SECTION   4.   Section 59-125-130 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Title 11, Chapter 35."
SECTION   5.   Section 59-127-85 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Title 11, Chapter 35."

SECTION   6.   Section 59-130-60 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Title 11, Chapter 35."
SECTION   7.   Section 59-133-60 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Neither this section, nor the approval required by this section, exempts any transaction or entity from complying with Title 11, Chapter 35."