Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION ____. Section 12-4-320 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an appropriately numbered item at the end:
"( ) enter into an installment payment agreement with a taxpayer."
SECTION ____. Section 12-6-40(A)(1)(a) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 386 of 2006, is further amended to read:
"(a) Except as otherwise provided, 'Internal Revenue Code' means the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended through December 31, 20052006, and includes the effective date provisions contained in it."
SECTION ____.A. Section 12-6-50(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) Sections 22 through 5354, 515, 853, 901 through 908, and 960 relating to tax credits;"
B. This section takes effect upon approval by the Governor and applies to tax years beginning after December 31, 2005.
SECTION ____. Section 12-6-3360(B)(5)(f) and (h) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 161 of 2005 and Act 386 of 2006, respectively, is amended to read: