South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (2)   time seeking employment approved for the participant by the department;

(3)   medical, psychiatric, mental health treatment, counseling, or other treatment programs approved for the participant by the department;

(4)   attendance at an educational institution or a program approved for the participant by the department;

(5)   attendance at a regularly scheduled religious service at a place of worship; or

(6)   participation in a community work release punishment or community service program approved by the department."

SECTION   90.   Section 16-7-140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 16-7-140.   Any A person who violates any provision of Sections 16-7-110 and 16-7-120 shall be is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall must be punished by a fine of not more than five hundred dollars or by imprisonment in the county jail for a period not to exceed twelve months."

SECTION   91.   Section 20-7-1350 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 550 of 1990, is further amended to read: