South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (78)   the full name, address, telephone number, occupation, and principal place of business of the custodian of the books and accounts, if the custodian is not one of the designated officers;

(89)   the full name and address of the depository in which the committee or ballot measure committee maintains its campaign account and the number of the account; and

(910)   a certification of the statement by the chairman and the treasurer."

SECTION   ___.   Section 8-13-1308 of the 1976 Code is amended to by adding subsection (H) at the end to read:

"(H)   A committee that solicits contributions pursuant to Section 8-13-1331 must certify compliance with that section on a form prescribed by the State Ethics Commission."     /

Renumber sections to conform.

Amend title to conform.

Senator HUTTO explained the amendment.

The amendment was adopted.

Senator HAYES proposed the following amendment (JUD0011.003), which was adopted: