South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Unexpended funds from this source may be carried over to the next and succeeding fiscal years.

(E)   The department shall report annually to the Chairman of the Senate Finance Committee and the Chairman of the House Ways and Means Committee on the use of all funds pursuant to this section. The report is a public record pursuant to the Freedom of Information Act, Chapter 4 of Title 30, and must be posted annually on the commission's South Carolina Film Commission's web site by January first."
E.   Section 12-62-70(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 359 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"(B)   The State or its political subdivisions may not charge a location or facility fee for properties they own if the properties are used for seven or fewer days as a location or facility in the production of a motion picture that is approved by the department pursuant to the South Carolina Motion Picture Incentive Act. A property may be used for a total of only twenty-one days without location or facility fees in a calendar year. The motion picture production company may be on site no longer than seven days within a thirty-day period without a location or facility fee charge. State-owned or political subdivision-owned properties may recoup all costs they expend on behalf and at the direction of the motion picture production company. State-owned or political subdivision-owned properties also may recoup a location or facility fee, after the first seven days, not to exceed two thousand five hundred dollars a day. State-owned or political subdivision-owned properties also may recoup costs required to repair damage caused by the motion picture production company to real or personal property of the state agency or political subdivision. The motion picture production company shall reimburse all costs, at the property's normal and customary rates, to the state agency or political subdivisions incurring the costs within twenty-one calendar days of completion of production activities on site. The motion picture production company may use the publicly owned property only on the days agreed to and approved by the state agency or political subdivision."
F.   Section 12-62-90 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 359 of 2008, is further amended to read: