Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Such The ordinance shall may not become effective until at least seven days after it has been published in a newspaper of general circulation in the municipality. Such The ordinance may incorporate by reference plats and engineering reports and other data on file in the offices of the municipality; provided, that. The place of filing and reasonable hours for inspection are must be made available to all interested persons."
SECTION 34. Section 12-10-88(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 313 of 2008, is further amended to read:
"(C) Redevelopment fees may be remitted to the applicable redevelopment authority for a period beginning with the date that the applicable redevelopment authority first submits the information described in subsection (B) to the department and ending fifteen years later or January 1, 2015 2017, whichever occurs last. If the redevelopment authority fails to provide the department with the required statement within the requisite time limits, no redevelopment fees must be remitted for that quarter."
SECTION 35. Section 6-1-530(B)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: