South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    50.    Section 11-57-340 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 11-57-340.    The executive director shall report to the President Pro Tempore of the Senate, the Speaker of the House of Representatives, and the Governor annually by October first, on the status of the federal "Comprehensive Iran Sanctions, Accountability, and Divestment Act of 2010" (Public Law 111-195), the "Iran Divestment Act of 2014", and any rules or regulations adopted thereunder."

SECTION    51.    Section 12-3-10(A)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(1)    one member each appointed by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate, the Senate Finance Committee Chairman, the Senate Majority Leader, and the Senate Minority Leader;"

SECTION    52.    Section 13-1-25(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: