Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Members on the council shall develop memoranda of agreement among and between themselves to ensure clarity of roles and responsibilities in providing services to victims of domestic violence.
Section 16-25-550. Each community domestic violence coordinating council is responsible for generating revenue for its operation and administration."
SECTION 22. Section 59-32-30(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) Beginning with the 1988-89 1988-1989 school year, for grades six through eight, instruction in comprehensive health must include the following subjects: community health, consumer health, environmental health, growth and development, nutritional health, personal health, prevention and control of diseases and disorders, safety and accident prevention, substance use and abuse, dental health, mental and emotional health, and reproductive health education. Sexually transmitted diseases are to be included as a part of instruction.