Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Operating Equine Sales Facility or
Livestock Market Without Permit Section 47-11-20
Liability of Person Removing
Livestock for Slaughter Section 47-11-120
Notice to Disinfect Section 47-13-310
Quarantine of Livestock or Poultry Section 47-4-70
Unlawful for Horse to Enter
State Unless Tested Section 47-13-1350
Quarantine of Exposed Horses Section 47-13-1360
Proof of Test Required for Public
Assembly of Horses Section 47-13-1370
False Certificates Section 47-13-1390
Unlawful to Feed Garbage to Swine Section 47-15-20
Notification Required from Certain
Persons Disposing of Garbage Section 47-15-40
Sale of Uninspected Meat and Meat
Products Section 47-17-60
Sale of Uninspected Poultry
and Poultry Product Section 47-19-70"
SECTION 9. Section 16-25-30 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 59 of 2009, is amended to read:
"Section 16-25-30. (A) Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 16-23-30, it is unlawful for a person to ship, transport, receive, or possess a firearm or ammunition, if the person:
(1) has been convicted of a violation of Section 16-25-20(B) or 16-25-65, or has been convicted of domestic violence in another state, tribe, or territory containing among its elements those elements enumerated in Section 16-25-20(B) or Section 16-25-65;
(2) has been convicted of a violation of Section 16-25-20(C) and the court made specific findings and concluded that the person caused moderate bodily injury to their own household member, or has been convicted of domestic violence in another state, tribe, or territory containing among its elements those elements enumerated in Section 16-25-20(C) and the court made specific findings and concluded that the person caused moderate bodily injury to their own household member;
(3) has been convicted of a violation of Section 16-25-20(C) or (D) and the judge at the time of sentencing ordered that the person is prohibited from shipping, transporting, receiving, or possessing a firearm or ammunition, or has been convicted of domestic violence in another state, tribe, or territory containing among its elements those elements enumerated in Section 16-25-20(C) or (D) and the judge at the time of sentencing ordered that the person is prohibited from shipping, transporting, receiving, or possessing a firearm or ammunition;