Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] A licensee desiring a hearing shall file a request in writing with the Office of Motor Vehicle Hearings within ten days of receiving notice of the proposed denial, suspension, or revocation of his dealer's or wholesaler's license.
(C) Upon a denial, suspension, or revocation of a license, the licensee shall immediately return to the department the license and all dealer license plates."
SECTION 7. Section 56-14-30(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-14-30. (A)(1) Before engaging in business as a recreational vehicle dealer in this State, a person first must make application to the Department of Motor Vehicles for a license. Each license issued expires on the last day of the month twelve months three years from the date of issue, the 'licensing period', and must be displayed prominently at the established place of business. The fee for the license is one hundred fifty dollars. The license applies to only one place of business of the applicant and is not transferable to another person or place of business.