Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (3) The commission must enter a final order deciding a complaint filed with the commission pursuant to subsection (b)(2) within ninety days of filing.
(4) Except as expressly provided in subsection (b), nothing in subsection (b) expands, diminishes, or otherwise affects any existing jurisdiction of the commission."
SECTION 4. Sections 33-49-250(10) and (11) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"(10) to conduct its business and exercise any or all of its powers within or without this State; and
(11) to do and perform any and all other acts and things and to have and exercise any and all other powers which may be necessary, convenient, or appropriate to accomplish the purpose for which the cooperative is organized; and
(12) to wholly or partially own, lease, maintain, construct, install, operate and replace a broadband network directly or indirectly as provided for and subject to the limitations and requirements set forth in Article 25, Chapter 9 of Title 58."