A62, R95, H3137
[…] (7) in addition to the sale of alcoholic liquors as authorized by this section, sell items promoting the brand or brands of alcoholic liquors produced at that location in a room on the licensed premises separate from the locations of the tastings;
(8) not sell or store goods, wares, or merchandise in or from the room in which alcoholic liquors are sold or tasted;
(9) store mixers used, but not sold, in conjunction with tastings; and
(10) not allow minors into the portion of the facility where tastings are occurring."
Wine, sampling, mixers authorized
SECTION 3. Section 61-6-1035 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding appropriately numbered items to read:
"( ) Mixers, which must be nonalcoholic and carry zero percent of alcohol by weight, may be provided in conjunction with the tasting, but the mixers must be provided free of charge.
( ) Store mixers used, but not sold, in conjunction with tastings."
Alcoholic liquors, retail dealer licenses, three retail dealer license limit, repeal
SECTION 4. A. Section 61-6-140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: